What you need to know about the RRRTR  
Course maps and descriptions
  Results for prior races   Training tips and links   Online registration is open  
2004 Results
"Have you hugged a root lately?"

Visit the RRR On Line Store...Buy good stuff!


Yeah, the RRR is on Facebook too

The River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run
is proud to be a member of the following:

RRCA

American Trail Running Association

Gasparilla Island  5 and 10K
PickupPal-Ride share program
 



 

2004 River, Roots & Ruts Trail
1/2 Marathon
Race Awards

Overall Male .
Biffar, John Ft Myers, FL 20 1:21:22.05 1
Overall Female
Rine, Mary Ft Myers, FL 46 1:46:57.10 27
Masters Male
Rojas, Raul Estero, FL 42 1:31:33.24 5
Masters Female
Lui, Karen Ft Myers, FL 48 1:50:59.33 37
Grandmaster Female
Maree, Rochelle Ft Myers, FL 50 2:48:40.77 107
Grandmaster Male
Miller, David Ft Myers, FL 51 1:36:18.79 12
Senior Grand Master Male
Moore, Donald Alva, FL 65 1:46:44.96 25
16-19 Male
1. Delago, Christopher Ft Myers, FL 17 1:32:52.13 7
16-19 Female
1. Way, Kelly Charlevoix, MI 19 2:44:44.62 105
20-24 Male
1. Rufo, Louis Cape Coral, FL 21 1:30:13.47 3
20-24 Female
1. Tingley, Kim Ft Myers, FL 21 2:14:56.43 77
25-29 Male
1. McOmber, Gerry Syracuse, NY 26 1:29:02.42 2
2. Vossel, Niels Naples, FL 26 1:30:35.92 4
3. Seluk, Matthew Ft Myers, FL 25 1:48:00.12 30
25-29 Female
1. Batcher, Naomi Naples, FL 25 1:58:03.47 47
2. Solis, Eileen Ft Myers, FL 28 2:16:40.95 83
3. Slind, Jennifer Sanibel, FL 25 2:35:27.02 97
30-34 Male
1. Greenawalt, Brian Naples, FL 30 1:54:54.49 41
2. Fontania, Mike Plantation, FL 34 1:59:47.37 51
3. Morro, Luis Ft Myers, FL 34 2:07:25.36 64
4. Brown, Jamie Moore Haven, FL 32 2:08:30.45 69
5. Lilja, Sami Helsinki, Finland 32 2:09:27.93 71
6. Campbell, Kyle Ft Myers, FL 34 2:15:31.00 80
7. Herrera, Francisco Miami Springs, FL 34 2:35:12.93 96
30-34 Female
1. Velarde, Phaedra Sanibel, FL 30 1:57:11.53 43
2. Steinberg, Kim Ft Myers, FL 34 1:57:31.69 45
3. Shireman, Caroline Sanibel, FL 33 2:09:38.32 72
4. Hancock, Angela Cape Coral, FL 34 2:16:25.68 82
5. Wright, Natalie Cape Coral, FL 33 2:26:12.40 90
6. Rein, Heather Ft Myers, FL 32 2:47:36.19 106
35-39 Male

1. Mcsorley, Stuart Naples, FL 38 1:32:01.56 6
2. Pozo, Robert Miami, FL 35 1:41:25.78 18
3. West, Andrew Ft Myers, FL 35 1:46:44.12 24
4. Sturtz, Scott Palm Beach Gardens, FL 38 1:47:56.24 29
5. Slind, Scott Sanibel, FL 37 1:48:36.15 32
6. Hoffman, John Immokalee, FL 39 1:50:47.62 36
7. Corti, Randy Cathedral City, CA 39 2:06:09.26 63
8. Bennett, James London, Canada 37 2:13:32.77 75
9. Leake, Hunter Naples, FL 36 2:15:22.37 78
10. Quinlan, Pete Rockledge, FL 35 2:37:25.17 99
35-39 Female

1. Tompkins, Ginger Ft Myers, FL 35 1:48:01.77 31
2. Kolody, Vicky Ft Myers, FL 39 1:58:54.33 49
3. Hamilton, Allison Plantation, FL 38 1:59:47.16 50
4. Wynns, Kelly Rotunda-west, FL 37 2:05:04.14 62
5. Haag, Susan Jacksonville, FL 37 2:37:56.57 100
6. Price, Mary Ft Myers, FL 35 2:39:08.28 101
7. Maynard, Bonnie Bradenton, FL 39 2:42:14.63 104
8. Mcnicol, Pamela Alva, FL 36 3:02:18.73 114
40-44 Male

1. Doyle, Brian Naples, FL 44 1:35:02.52 10
2. Daly, Dan Chicago, IL 40 1:39:39.20 15
3. Bonham, Jim Estero, FL 44 2:04:54.23 61
4. Medvetz, Christopher Loxahatchee, FL 40 2:08:11.26 67
5. Feehan, James Ft Myers, FL 40 2:08:24.84 68
6. Fim, Edward Naples, FL 42 2:15:22.57 79
7. Jordan, Charles Longwood, FL 42 2:16:09.85 81
8. Roedel, Rick Naples, FL 43 2:30:42.50 94
9. Straughn, Andrew Ft Myers, FL 44 2:34:30.03 95
10. Jackson, Trish Bradenton, FL 43 2:42:14.41 103
40-44 Female
1. Domnitch, Cheryl Grass Valley, CA 41 1:56:49.65 42
2. Medvetz, Toni Loxahatchee, FL 40 2:03:51.97 60
3. Young, Deanna Cape Coral, FL 41 2:12:45.48 73
4. Hill, Karen Lehigh Acres, FL 42 2:35:57.98 98

Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Race Management Services by FMTC.


Next

 

2014
Sponsors


Platinum Sponsor

LIS EngineeringSilver Sponsor




Synergetic Health and Healing Center

Host Hotel, win a weekend for two at the  raffle!





This site is designed and hosted by
OWW Logo

© River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run