What you need to know about the RRRTR  
Course maps and descriptions
  Results for prior races   Training tips and links   Online registration is open  
2005 Results
2004 Results
"Have you hugged a root lately?"

Visit the RRR On Line Store...Buy good stuff!


Yeah, the RRR is on Facebook too

The River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run
is proud to be a member of the following:

RRCA

American Trail Running Association

Gasparilla Island  5 and 10K
PickupPal-Ride share program
 



Thanks to all the runners who participated in the 2nd Annual River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run.

Please take the time to send us your comments on what you thought of this year's event and how we can improve it for next year.

Half Marathon
1/2/2005
Race Awards
Report any errors or discrepancies to the race director.

Overall Male
Hacker, Rikki Sun City Center, FL 27 1:17:27.12 1

Overall Female
Wagner, Deb Perrysburg, OH 53 1:34:17.23 14

Masters Male
Sommer, Jeff Ft Myers, FL 48 1:31:43.35 7

Masters Female
Mckissick, Frances Irving, TX 42 1:43:48.40 29

Grandmaster Female
White, Debbie Ft Myers, FL 54 1:57:59.16 71

Grandmaster Male
Jensen, Paul Wardsboro, VT 61 1:33:00.08 9

Senior Grand Master Male
Ealey, Guy Sarasota, FL 64 1:49:04.05 43

5K FunRun Male Winner
Kary, Joel Indianapolis, IN 19:35

5K FunRun Female Winner
Milner, Marcie Aiken, SC 21:15

1-15 Male
1. Gunns, Nick Ft Myers, FL 14 1:37:42.72 17
2. Heibner, Winston Lehigh Acres, FL 14 2:57:17.35 157

1-15 Female
1. Vitkus, Kcjlvcharitykasey Aurora, IL 14 2:18:01.21 119

16-19 Male
1. Delago, Chris Ft Myers, FL 18 1:31:20.92 6

2. Hagen, Garrett Ft Myers, FL 18 1:38:25.62 19

3. Mirabal, Domingo Tampa, FL 16 2:17:07.74 117

4. Bowers, Erik Alva, FL 19 2:54:04.95 155

16-19 Female
1. Jones, Bona Ft Myers, FL 16 1:36:46.89 16

2. Vitkus, Abbey Aurora, IL 17 2:05:38.42 97

3. Scarpantonio, Marie N Ft Myers, FL 17 2:11:37.43 112

4. Vitkus, Hannah Aurora, IL 18 2:18:46.87 120

20-24 Male
1. Rufo, Louis Cape Coral, FL 22 1:19:52.71 2

2. Soares, Caio Orlando, FL 21 1:21:39.48 3

3. Biffar, John Ft Myers, FL 21 1:32:57.19 8

4. Cadaret, Michael Dayton, OH 24 1:34:22.78 15

5. Coonan, Jr., Terrence Ft. Wayne, IN 20 1:42:06.72 24
6. Fox, Joe Kansas City, MO 23 1:42:56.66 28

7. Erickson, Adam Albany, GA 20 1:46:51.13 36

8.
Pasternack, Adam Westerville, OH 20 1:47:44.59 39
9. Tanner, David Sarasota, FL 20 1:53:18.59 50
10. Lester, Darin Naples, FL 21 2:35:20.60 146

Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Race Management Services by FMTC.


Next Relay

2004 Results

 

2014
Sponsors


Platinum Sponsor

LIS EngineeringSilver Sponsor




Synergetic Health and Healing Center

Host Hotel, win a weekend for two at the  raffle!





This site is designed and hosted by
OWW Logo

© River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run