What you need to know about the RRRTR  
Course maps and descriptions
  Results for prior races   Training tips and links   Online registration is open  
2006 Results
2005 Results
"Have you hugged a root lately?"

Visit the RRR On Line Store...Buy good stuff!


Yeah, the RRR is on Facebook too

The River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run
is proud to be a member of the following:

RRCA

American Trail Running Association

Gasparilla Island  5 and 10K
PickupPal-Ride share program
 



 

Thanks to all the runners who participated in the 3rd Annual
River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run.

Half Marathon
1/8/2006
Race Awards
Report any errors or discrepancies to the race director.

Overall Male
Rufo, Louis Cape Coral, FL 23 1:16:38.29 1

Overall Female
Jones, Bona Ft Myers, FL 17 1:36:29.33 10

Masters Male
Nugent, Bob Binghamton, NY 45 1:22:38.50 2

Masters Female
Andrews, Kathleen Ft Myers, FL 43 1:44:32.66 42

Grandmaster Female
White, Debbie Ft Myers, FL 55 1:54:19.29 82

Grandmaster Male
Marjon, Louis N Ft Myers, FL 60 1:37:07.08 15

Senior Grand Master Male
Boynton, Wayne Loxahatchee, FL 60 1:42:12.15 29

Senior Grand Master
Wallace, Mary Ann Naples, FL 61 3:03:43.00 165

1-15 Male
1. Bergquist, Garrett Bonita Springs, FL 15 1:39:44.39 21
2. Gunns, Nick Ft Myers, FL 15 1:40:08.31 23

16-19 Male
1. Byrtus, Kyle Cape Coral, FL 17 1:40:06.43 22
2. Williams, Adam Sugar Hill, GA 17 1:43:05.84 34

16-19 Female
1. Scarpantonio, Marie N Ft Myers, FL 18 2:14:39.56 134

20-24 Male
1. Harney, Mike N Ft Myers, FL 21 1:25:36.19 3
2. Carnagie, Maufnick Bradenton, FL 20 1:27:34.80 6
3. Phelps, Ryan Apopka, FL 21 2:04:30.55 108

20-24 Female
1. Garven, Lindsey Ft. Myers, FL 21 1:55:49.05 91

25-29 Male
1. Jenne, Matthew Bonita Springs, FL 29 1:53:33.29 78
2. Kilfoyle, Richard N Ft Myers, FL 26 1:59:38.71 99
3. Mcclean, Robert Ft Myers, FL 27 2:05:39.27 110

25-29 Female
1. Burns, Christy Evergreen, CO 28 1:43:11.00 36
2. Kelbaugh, Hannah Sarasota, FL 26 1:58:06.92 96
3. Didier, Heather Baton Rouge, LA 27 2:08:55.60 117
4. Old, Megan Ft Myers, FL 27 2:28:37.28 147

30-34 Male
1. Botelho, Eric Englewood, FL 34 1:27:08.47 5
2. Didier, Hannon Baton Rouge, LA 30 1:39:42.97 20
3. Ratz, James Ft Myers, FL 34 1:41:34.33 26
4. Shiner, David St Pete, FL 34 1:42:20.94 30
5. Mays, Ben Unknown, NA 32 1:45:15.70 45
6. Vanlinder, Clayton Naples, FL 33 1:50:13.02 57
7. Ellis, Jeremy Coconut Grove, FL 30 1:53:10.84 77
8. Havill, David Sarasota, FL 33 2:10:17.41 122
9. Old, Jason Ft Myers, FL 31 2:28:37.62 149

30-34 Female
1. Mcenery, Maria Unknown, NA 31 1:45:15.71 46
2. Huyett, Julie Ft Myers, FL 30 1:52:09.92 67
3. Crawford, Julia Wellington, FL 33 1:52:11.61 68
4. Hancock, Kim Sarasota, FL 34 1:56:16.65 93
5. Szczepanik, Megan Largo, FL 30 2:01:05.58 103

35-39 Male
1. Pham, John Orlando, FL 37 1:36:51.47 13
2. Bilous, Paul Cape Coral, FL 37 1:36:57.20 14
3. West, Andrew Ft Myers, FL 37 1:37:32.58 17
4. Moriarty, Mark Ft Myers, FL 39 1:49:07.15 54
5. Doss, Scott Lehigh Acres, FL 38 1:59:09.05 98
6. Chiappetta, Louis Ft Myers, FL 38 2:08:56.65 118
7. Barkuloo, John Ft Myers, FL 38 2:16:41.02 135
8. Phimister, Craig Ft Myers, FL 35 2:33:48.99 156

35-39 Female
1. Herrick, Candace West Palm Beach, FL 35 1:42:40.95 31
2. Tompkins, Ginger Ft Myers, FL 37 1:46:30.72 51
3. Concepcion, Kristie Tampa, FL 35 1:49:35.24 56
4. Butun, Kim Madison, CT 38 1:55:30.26 86
5. Mccloy, Carla Sarasota, FL 39 1:57:55.74 95
6. Banville, Lyn St. Petersburg, FL 39 2:10:14.85 121
7. Kopacz, Jodi Sarasota, FL 36 2:23:04.92 141
8. Gianini, Elizabeth Orlando, FL 35 2:26:53.87 144
9. Haag, Susan Jacksonville, FL 39 2:27:45.60 145
10 Pereira, Miriam Ft Myers, FL 37 2:33:48.69 155

40-44 Male
1. Roberts, Church Ft Myers, FL 40 1:32:43.73 10
2. Daly, Dan Chicago, IL 42 1:37:24.40 16
3. Brokan, Robert Ft Myers, FL 42 1:37:57.14 19
4. Green, Bob Pt Charlotte, FL 43 1:43:01.13 33
5. Calder, Andrew Estero, FL 42 1:43:34.70 37
6. Ness, Jon Naples, FL 42 1:45:32.68 47
7. Hartt,Wayne Ft Myers, FL 44 1:48:58.98 53
8. Finkel, Richard Sanibel, FL 40 1:51:30.55 62
9. Medvetz, Chris Loxahatchee, FL 42 1:51:33.26 64
10 Thye, Ben Estero, FL 44 1:56:15.09 92
11 Boers, Peter Ft Myers, FL 42 1:56:38.77 94
12 Zapotocky, David Englewood, CO 40 2:00:44.57 101
13 Engl, Jeff Safety Harbor, FL 41 2:00:44.62 102
14 Wert, Tom Orlando, FL 41 2:01:35.81 104
15 Jordan, Charles Longwood, FL 44 2:02:16.50 105
16 Welsh, Pat Ft. Lauderdale, FL 40 2:03:59.37 107
17 Mcconnell, Mark W Palm Beach, FL 43 2:05:44.24 111
18 Kook, Scott Alva, FL 42 2:10:05.99 120
19 Zucker, Steve Davie, FL 44 2:23:30.05 142




Next Relay

2005 Results

2004 Results

 

2014
Sponsors


Platinum Sponsor

LIS EngineeringSilver Sponsor




Synergetic Health and Healing Center

Host Hotel, win a weekend for two at the  raffle!





This site is designed and hosted by
OWW Logo

© River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run