What you need to know about the RRRTR  
Course maps and descriptions
  Results for prior races   Training tips and links   Online registration is open  
"Have you hugged a root lately?"

Visit the RRR On Line Store...Buy good stuff!


Yeah, the RRR is on Facebook too

The River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run
is proud to be a member of the following:

RRCA

American Trail Running Association

Gasparilla Island  5 and 10K
PickupPal-Ride share program
 




2007 Results

Half Marathon
1/7/2007
Race Awards


Overall Male
Rufo, Louis Lutz, FL 24 1:20:29

Overall Female
Mays, Maria Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 32 1:35:05

Masters Male
Proto, Mike Bristol, RI 46 1:34:17

Masters Female
Wilson, Grace Ft Myers, FL 49 1:47:22

Grandmaster Female
Brinn, Luanne Ft Myers, FL 53 2:00:12

Grandmaster Male
Sommer, Jeff Ft Myers, FL 50 1:35:34

Senior Grand Master Male
Marjon, Lou N Ft Myers, FL 61 1:43:46

1-15 Male
1. Montoya, Erick Ft Myers, FL 15 1:28:35
2. Ross, Brian Cape Coral, FL 15 2:58:17

16-19 Male
1. Gunns, Nick Lehigh Acres, FL 16 1:31:02
2. Wheeler, Cortland Ft Myers, FL 18 1:39:28.
3. Bergquist, Garrett Bonita Springs, FL 16 1:41:22
4. Vasilev, Jordan Cape Coral, FL 19 2:13:58

16-19 Female
1. Morgan, Hannah Naples, FL 16 2:00:42
2. Greenberg, Pippa Ft Myers, FL 19 2:18:40
3. Moore, Anne Ft Myers, FL 16 2:26:44

20-24 Male
1. Elsaid, Mark Cape Coral, FL 22 2:58:17
2. Lamano, Chris Ft Myers, FL 22 2:58:27

20-24 Female
1. Nimmo, Kayla Davie, FL 23 1:52:06
2. King, Angel Ft Myers, FL 24 2:04:35
3. Ronco, Alison Ft Myers, FL 24 2:10:43
4. Bryant, Natalie Knoxville, TN 24 2:14:24
5. Shaw, Marty Ft Myers, FL 24 2:30:38

25-29 Male
1. Aiken, Mike Ft Myers, FL 28 1:41:44
2. Olmedo, Benjamin Newport News, VA 28 1:44:13
3. Jimenez, Sergio Naples, FL 27 1:50:23
4. Kersting, Tom Ft Myers, FL 27 2:02:18
5. Clugston, Jason Cape Coral, FL 25 2:50:06
6. Dilbeck, Clay Cape Coral, FL 26 2:50:16

25-29 Female
1. Burns, Christy Evergreen, CO 29 2:04:08
2. Newell, Mary Newport News, VA 27 2:06:05
3. Mcclain, Jennifer La Belle, FL 26 2:13:17

30-34 Male
1. Giacobbe, Michael Davie, FL 33 1:31:32
2. Mays, Ben Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 33 1:53:00
3. Ross, Karl Cape Coral, FL 33 2:08:24
4. Scott, Chris Cape Coral, FL 34 2:12:57
5. Raynor, Jonathan Raleigh, NC 33 2:15:09
6. Sanders, Frank Fallentimber, PA 32 2:28:41
7. Old, Jason Ft Myers, FL 32 2:41:58

30-34 Female
1. Cartier, Noelle Palmetto, FL 31 2:07:44
2. Dingwell, Jessalyn Chicago, IL 30 2:13:24
3. Anderson, Renea Orlando, FL 34 2:19:38
4. Akerlund, Anna Rockford, IL 30 2:42:21
5. Montenegro, Vanessa Tampa, FL 31 2:58:27

35-39 Male
1. Fernandez, Jose Quiedo, FL 36 1:45:09
2. West, Andrew Ft Myers, FL 38 1:45:42
3. Bilous, Paul Cape Coral, FL 38 1:53:12
4. Ellender, Will A Naples, FL 38 1:55:06
5. Gamba, John Ft Myers, FL 36 1:59:28
6. Phimister, Craig Ft Myers, FL 36 2:01:52
7. Shiner, David St Pete, FL 35 2:05:36
8. Remington, Keith Brandon, FL 35 2:08:25
9. Davis, Jason Ft Myers, FL 36 2:08:37
10. Akerlund, Nels Rockford, IL 36 2:12:43
11. Doss, Scott Lehigh Acres, FL 39 2:14:20
12. Dabalos, Norm Dunwoody, GA 36 2:21:42
13. Delgrosso, Ernie Davie, FL 38 2:24:17
14. Shelden, Brian Austin, TX 36 2:35:00
15. Chiappetta, Louis Fort Myers, FL 39 2:37:52
16. Boccalandro, Alfredo Tampa, FL 39 2:38:35
17. Dolan, Sean Lake Placid, FL 36 2:54:45

35-39 Female
1. Herrick, Candace West Palm Beach, FL 36 1:55:39
2. Tompkins, Ginger Ft Myers, FL 38 1:57:11
3. Delgrosso, Cathy Davie, FL 35 2:14:12
4. Kranendonk, Shauna Unknown, NA 37 2:27:56
5. Thomas, Lyndi Ft Myers, FL 36 2:48:16

40-44 Male
1. Brokaw, Robert Ft Myers, FL 43 1:39:38
2. Daly, Dan Chicago, IL 43 1:43:12
3. Moriarty, Mark Ft Myers, FL 40 1:44:15
4. Mcconnell, Mike Quiedo, FL 43 1:45:11
5. Calder, Andrew Estero, FL 43 1:48:42
6. Knox, Steve Quiedo, FL 41 1:49:31
7. Bravo, Michael Fort Myers, FL 44 1:49:38
8. Galbraith, Brad Naples, FL 40 1:54:44
9. Green, Bob Pt Charlotte, FL 44 1:55
10. Engledrum, Christian Naples, FL 43 1:57:08
11. Finkel, Richard Sanibel, FL 41 1:57:31
12. Zapotocky, David Englewood, CO 41 2:02:00
13. Sollazzo, Joseph Tampa, FL 41 2:03:55
14. Engl, Jeff Safety Harbor, FL 42 2:11:34
15. Medvetz, Chris Loxahatchee, FL 43 2:12:12
16. Lombardo, William Cape Coral, FL 42 2:12:15
17. Kook, Scott Alva, FL 43 2:27:56
18. Peterson, Keith N Ft Myers, FL 43 2:32:20
19. Welsh, Pat Ft. Lauderdale, FL 41 2:42:33

40-44 Female
1. Gariano, Toni Jupiter, FL 44 1:50:20
2. Bubb, Cindy La Belle, FL 40 1:55:27
3. Quehl, Cindy Inver Grove Heights, MN 42 1:58:33
4. Jessup, Louann Palmetto, FL 42 2:02:19
5. Medvetz, Toni Loxahatchee, FL 43 2:10:54
6. Varrati, Vina Wimauma, FL 44 2:13:44
7. Lombardo, Karen Punta Gorda, FL 41 2:19:19
8. Rich, Barbara Ft Myers, FL 42 2:30:38
9. Haag, Susan Jacksonville, FL 40 2:35:01
10. Suhar, Sharon N Ft Myers, FL 44 2:36:06

45-49 Male
1. Delago, Al Fort Myers, FL 49 1:36:16
2. Rojas, Raul Estero, FL 45 1:39:56
3. Hartt, Wayne Fort Myers, FL 45 1:46:57
4. Moore, Charlie Ft Myers, FL 45 1:50:33
5. Ripka, Danny Naples, FL 49 1:50:56
6. Calderwood, Anthony Cape Coral, FL 45 1:51:56
7. Emerson, Stephen Ft Myers, FL 49 1:52:22
8. Erickson, Dave Fort Myers, FL 49 1:57:58
9. Briggs, Tom Columbia, CT 47 2:11:00
10. Watson, Joseph Palm Beach Gardens, FL 46 2:11:15
11.Parrish, Scott Sarasota, FL 48 2:18:07
12. Bills, Jack Bonita Springs, FL 48 2:19:03
13. Nell, Benjamin Punta Gorda, FL 49 2:21:26
14. Doyle, Brian Naples, FL 47 2:27:56
15. Thatcher, Michael Naples, FL 48 2:29:30
16. Nix, Richard Punta Gorda, FL 45 2:33:14
17. Sutter, Dr. Les Naples, FL 46 2:38:05

Next Page

2007 Relay

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

 

2014
Sponsors


Platinum Sponsor

LIS EngineeringSilver Sponsor




Synergetic Health and Healing Center

Host Hotel, win a weekend for two at the  raffle!





This site is designed and hosted by
OWW Logo

© River, Roots & Ruts Trail Run